Selected Client List

Click a category below to see a list of clients we are pleased to have served:

U.S. Federal Government Agencies

Department of the Air Force

– Bolling Air Force Base
– Andrews Air Force Base
Department of Defense, WHS
Department of Energy
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Department of Justice
Department of the Navy
– NAVFAC Washington
– NAVFAC Atlantic Division
– NAS/NAWC Patuxent River, MD
– Marine Corps Base, Quantico, VA
– NSWC, Dahlgren, VA
– Navy Public Works Center, Washington, DC
– Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
– Naval Research Laboratory, Washington, DC
Department of State
Department of Veterans Affairs
Federal Aviation Administration
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Federal Highway Administration
Federal Transit Administration
General Services Administration
– Mid-Atlantic Region (R3)
– The Heartland Region (R6)
– Pacific Rim Region (R9)
– National Capital Region (R11)
National Gallery of Art
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
National Geospatial Intelligence Agency
National Institutes of Health
National Institute of Standards & Technology
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
National Park Service
Department of the Army
– USACE Baltimore District
– USACE Norfolk District
– USACE Memphis District
– USACE New England Division
– USACE Omaha District
– USACE Savannah District
– USACE Transatlantic Division
– Warrenton Training Center
United States Coast Guard
U.S. Postal Service

U.S. State Government Agencies

Delaware Department of Transportation
Florida Department of Transportation
Maryland Department of Juvenile Justice
Maryland DGS
Maryland NCPPC
Maryland DOT
– State Highway Administration
– Maryland Transit Administration
– Maryland Transportation Authority
– Maryland Aviation Administration
Massachusetts Highway Department
New Jersey Department of Transportation
New York State Department of Transportation
North Carolina Department of Transporation
Office of the Attorney General of Ohio
Ohio School Facilities Commission
Ohio Department of Transportation
Ohio Department of Administrative Services
Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Corrections
Ohio Department of Youth Services
State Architect’s Office of Ohio
Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
South Carolina Department of Transportation
Virginia DGS
Virginia Department of Transportation
Virginia Port Authority
Washington State Department of Transportation

U.S. County / Local / Municipal Government Agencies

– Arlington County
– City of Alexandria
– City of Chesapeake
– City of Hampton
– City of Norfolk
– City of Suffolk
– City of Virginia Beach
– Fairfax County
– Fauquier County
– Henrico County
– Isle of Wight County
– Loudoun County
– Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority
– Northern Shenandoah Valley Regional Commission
– Prince William County
– Spotsylvania County
– Town of Ashland
– Town of Herndon
– Town of Leesburg
– Town of Front Royal
– Town of Smithfield
– Virginia Railway Express/NVTC
– York County
– Los Angeles County Transit
District of Columbia
– District Department of Transportation
– D.C. Sports and Entertainment Commission
– Department of Parks and Recreation
– Washington Metro Area Transit Authority
– Water and Sewer Authority
– Miami-Dade County
– Anne Arundel County
– Baltimore City Recreation and Parks
– Baltimore City Bureau of Water and Wastewater
– Baltimore City Department of Transportation
– Baltimore County
– Housing Authority of Baltimore City
– Charles County
– Montgomery County
– Prince Georges County
– Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission
New York
– New York City Transit Authority

Architectural / Engineering Firms

Alphatec, P.C.
Ammann and Whitney (Louis Berger)
Architecture, Inc.
Arthur D. Little
Ballou Justice Upton Architects
Bernard Johnson Young
Bowie Gridley Architects
Burns & McDonnell
Burt Hill (Stantec)
Cannon Design
Carter Burgess (Jacobs)
Crawford, Murphy and Tilly, Inc.
Construction Dynamics Group (Arcadis)
DAR Group
Earth Tech (AECOM)
EBA Engineering
Einhorn Yaffee Prescott
Ennead Architects
Greenman Pedersen
Hanberry Evans Newill Vlattas & Co.
Mott MacDonald
Hayes Seay Mattern & Mattern (AECOM)
HDR Engineering
HNTB Corporation
Hellmuth Obata & Kassabaum, PC
Hill International
Hughes Group Architects
Inscape Studios
Kohn Pedersen Fox
Jair Lynch Companies
Little Diversified Architectural Consulting
Johnson Mirmiran Thompson
Lee + Papa and Associates
Lichtenstein Consulting Engineers (Transystems)
Louis Berger & Associates
Mancini Duffy
McMullan & Associates
Michael Baker, International
Morphosis Architects
Parsons Brinckerhoff (WSP)
PBS&J (Atkins)
Peck Peck & Associates
Phillips Swager Associates
Quinn Evans Architects
Rhodeside & Harwell, Inc.
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
RTKL Associates Inc. (Arcadis)
Rummel, Klepper & Kahl, LLP
Sabra, Wang & Associates, Inc.
Shalom Baranes Associates
Sorg and Associates
STV, Inc.
Toole Design Group, LLC
URS Corporation (AECOM)
Vanderweil Engineers, Inc.
Volkert & Associates
Wilbur Smith Associates (CDM Smith)
Walker Parking Consultants
Whitman Requardt & Associates
Wisnewski & Blair Associates (HGA)
Wiss Janney Elstner Associates, Inc.

Educational / Institutional / Healthcare

American University
Baltimore City Public Schools
Catholic University
City of Alexandria Public Schools
Community Academy Public Charter Schools
DC General Hospital
DC Public Schools
Fairfax County Public Schools
Fauquier County Public Schools
Gallaudet University
George Mason University
Georgetown Day School
Georgetown University
George Washington University
Johns Hopkins Medical Center
Kent State University
Longwood College
Lord Fairfax Community College
Loudoun County Public Schools
Marymount University
Northern Virginia Community College
Old Dominion University
Ohio State University
Penn State University
Sidwell Friends School
St. Elizabeth’s Hospital
Stafford County Public Schools
University of California
University of Cincinnati
University of Maryland
University of Toledo
University of Virginia
Virginia Community College System
Virginia Tech
Warren County Public Schools

Private Owners/Developers

Allied Signal Technical Services Corporation
Atlantic Coast Airlines
APM Terminals
Boston Properties
Charles E. Smith
Crestar Bank
Crimson Partners
Freddie Mac
Grand Prix Holdings, L.L.C.
JP Morgan
Lockheed Martin
Meridian Management
Orbital Sciences
Trammell Crow
The Cube Corporation
United Airlines
Visa International

concessionaires / Contractors

Balfour Beatty
Barton Malow
Biscayne Contractors
Centennial Contractors Enterprises, Inc.
Charles E. Smith Construction Company
Charles H. Tompkins Co.
Clark Construction Group
Commerce Contracting
Corinthian Contractors
Dick Corporation
Dragados USA
Facchina Construction Company, Inc.
General Excavating
Granite Construction
Green Contracting
Hayward Baker, Inc.
Hensel Phelps Construction
Hitt Contracting
J.A. Jones
James G. Davis Construction Company
John D. Stephens Inc.
Kiewit Eastern
Lane Construction Company
MWH Constructors
Perini Corporation
S.B. Ballard Construction Company
Shirley Contracting
Skanska USA
Soletanche, Inc.
The Whiting Turner Contracting Company
Traylor Brothers
Turner Construction Company

Power / Energy / Utility Companies

Babcock Power
Baltimore Gas and Electric
Dominion Power
Husky Oil
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Shell Canada
Shell Oil